Korean War Heroes

Korean War Heroes (262)

NAME Service Unit City Burial
AGRELL, CARLETON VERNE ARMY 38TH FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (105MM) OLD TOWN CEMETERY
ALBERT, JOSEPH ROLAND ARMY 34TH INFANTRY REGIMENT WATERVILLE CEMETERY
ALLEN, DAVID FAXON MARINES 5TH MARINE REGIMENT AUBURN CEMETERY
ALLEN JR, JOHN ANTHONY ARMY 2ND ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION PEAKS ISLAND CEMETERY
ANCTIL, LAURENCE EDWARD AIR FORCE 68TH FIGHTER INTERCEPTOR SQUADRON PITTSFIELD DNA OBTAINED
ANDREWS, LEON EUGENE ARMY 31ST INFANTRY REGIMENT PORTLAND DNA OBTAINED
ANNIS, RUSSELL ARMY 31ST INFANTRY REGIMENT AUBURN CEMETERY
AVERY JR, HAROLD S ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT BATH CEMETERY
BABINE, PHILIP ANDREW ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT BATH CEMETERY
BAKER, RALPH V ARMY 937TH FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (155MM) SANFORD CEMETERY
BARLOW, ARTHUR LINWOOD ARMY 19TH INFANTRY REGIMENT BOOTHBAY HARBOR CEMETERY
BELCHER JR, JAMES HENRY ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT PALERMO DNA OBTAINED
BELLEFLEUR, EDGAR LUCIAN MARINES 1ST MARINE REGIMENT MADISON CEMETERY
BENNETT JR, RUSSELL MASON ARMY 3RD ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION PORTLAND CEMETERY
BERGERON, PAUL JOSEPH ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT SANFORD CEMETERY
BERNIER, WILFRED JOSEPH MARINES 5TH MARINE REGIMENT BRUNSWICK CEMETERY
BERRY JR, FRED CLIFTON ARMY 19TH INFANTRY REGIMENT BRUNSWICK CEMETERY
BERUBE, JOSEPH PATRICK ARMY 5TH REGIMENTAL COMBAT TEAM FORT KENT CEMETERY
BIENZ, ROBERT EDWARD ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT SOUTH PARIS CEMETERY
BIGELOW, RICHARD ELWIN ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT KITTERY CEMETERY
BINETTE, THEODORE FRED MARINES 1ST MARINE REGIMENT AUBURN CEMETERY
BOISSONNEAULT, JACQUES ARMAND ARMY 35TH INFANTRY REGIMENT BIDDEFORD CEMETERY
BOISVERT, EUGENE R ARMY 5TH REGIMENTAL COMBAT TEAM AUBURN CEMETERY
BONIN, ROGER RAPHEAL MARINES 11TH MARINE REGIMENT LEWISTON CEMETERY
BOUCHARD JR, LUCIEN JOSEPH ARMY 15TH ANTIAIRCRAFT ARTILLERY AW BATTALION (SP) WATERVILLE DNA OBTAINED
BOURASSA, ERNEST H ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT WATERVILLE CEMETERY
BOWDEN, EDWIN ALLEN ARMY 32ND INFANTRY REGIMENT ORLAND CEMETERY
BRADLEY, KENNETH E ARMY 5TH CAVALRY REGIMENT THOMASTON CEMETERY
BROOKS, TAUNO OLIVER AIR FORCE 13TH BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON THOMASTON DNA OBTAINED
BROWN, EARL WILLIAM ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT HEBRON CEMETERY
BROWNE, DEXTER WOODROW ARMY 58TH FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (105MM) WESTBROOK CEMETERY
BUCKLEY JR, OLIVER EDWARD AIR FORCE 13TH BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON PITTSFIELD CEMETERY
BUNKER, EDGAR ADELBERT ARMY 5TH CAVALRY REGIMENT CRANBERRY ISLES CEMETERY
BURGESS, EARL J ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT WATERVILLE CEMETERY
BURKE, ERMON ROGERS MARINES 1ST MARINE REGIMENT FALMOUTH CEMETERY
BURTON, GEORGE RILEY ARMY 15TH FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (105MM) ORONO CEMETERY
CAMPBELL, JAMES EDWARD ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT PORTLAND CEMETERY
CAMPBELL, ROBERT D ARMY 5TH CAVALRY REGIMENT PORTLAND CEMETERY
CAREY, ROLAND RICHARD ARMY 160TH FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (105MM) WATERVILLE CEMETERY
CARON, CLAYTON WILFRED MARINES 5TH MARINE REGIMENT LEWISTON CEMETERY
CARR JR, CLIFTON MOSES ARMY 7TH INFANTRY REGIMENT ABBOT VILLAGE CEMETERY
CASEY, KENNETH C ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT FALMOUTH CEMETERY
CASTONGUAY, ROMEO JOSEPH ARMY 1ST RANGER INFANTRY COMPANY (AIRBORNE) SAINT JOHN CEMETERY
CHAMPAGNE, DAVID BERNARD MARINES 7TH MARINE REGIMENT WATERVILLE CEMETERY
CHAPLIN, CHARLES FRANKLIN ARMY 5TH CAVALRY REGIMENT FRYEBURG CEMETERY
CLARK, WILLIAM COPELAND MARINES 5TH MARINE REGIMENT LINCOLN CEMETERY
CLARKE, ROBERT JAMES ARMY 31ST INFANTRY REGIMENT WEST PEMBROKE CEMETERY
CLASS, EUGENE HARTLEY AIR FORCE REQUESTS FOR INFORMATION – UNKNOWN UNITS PORTLAND CEMETERY
CLAY, CARLETON BERNARD ARMY 19TH INFANTRY REGIMENT BERWICK CEMETERY
CLUKEY, ROBERT J ARMY 34TH INFANTRY REGIMENT DEXTER CEMETERY
COCHRAN JR, JOSEPH ALLEN ARMY 5TH CAVALRY REGIMENT PORTLAND CEMETERY
COLE, WALTER EARL ARMY 21ST INFANTRY REGIMENT CALAIS CEMETERY
COLFORD, WILBUR BARLETT ARMY 21ST INFANTRY REGIMENT FAIRFIELD DNA OBTAINED
COLLETTE, JOSEPH ROGER RAYMOND ARMY 5TH REGIMENTAL COMBAT TEAM SANFORD CEMETERY
CONNORS, THOMAS JOSEPH ARMY 7TH INFANTRY REGIMENT SOUTH PORTLAND DNA NEEDED
CORRIGAN JR, HERBERT LEO MARINES 1ST MARINE REGIMENT WATERVILLE CEMETERY
COULOMBE, JOSEPH M ARMY 73RD HEAVY TANK BATTALION BETHEL CEMETERY
CRAWFORD, VERNON JAMES MARINES 1ST MARINE REGIMENT LAGRANGE CEMETERY
CUSHING, RONALD DOUGLAS ARMY 120TH ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION GILEAD
CUSHMAN, DONALD AIDAN MARINES 5TH MARINE REGIMENT BANGOR CEMETERY
CYR, JOSEPH EMILE ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT MADAWASKA CEMETERY
DAIGLE, JOSEPH RICHARD ARMY 179TH INFANTRY REGIMENT VAN BUREN CEMETERY
DANA, LOUIS JOSEPH MARINES 7TH MARINE REGIMENT PERRY CEMETERY
DAVENPORT, HAYDEN HENRY ARMY 3RD ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION LIMESTONE CEMETERY
DAVEY JR, EDWARD S ARMY 25TH MILITARY POLICE COMPANY – DIVISION LOVELL CEMETERY
DAVIS, BYRON S ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT MILO CEMETERY
DAVIS JR, GEORGE ARTHUR AIR FORCE 33RD BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON YORK BEACH CEMETERY
DAVIS JR, JOHN GERALD ARMY 7TH INFANTRY REGIMENT HOULTON DNA OBTAINED
DAVIS, NICHOLAS ARMY 555TH FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (105MM) PORTLAND CEMETERY
DELANO, FRANCIS NELSON ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT CANTON CEMETERY
DESROBERTS, JEAN A ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT BIDDEFORD
DINAN, CHARLES WILLIAM ARMY 8050TH QUARTERMASTER SUBSISTENCE SUPPLY COMPANY BIDDEFORD CEMETERY
DIXON, ROGER JARVIS EARL ARMY 15TH FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (105MM) CALAIS DNA OBTAINED
DOUCETTE, VERNON JOHN MARINES 7TH MARINE REGIMENT FREEPORT CEMETERY REMAINS RECOVERED
DOUGHTY, WILLIAM HENRY ARMY 7TH INFANTRY REGIMENT BREWER CEMETERY
DOUGLASS, WILLIAM EDWARD ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT STANDISH DNA OBTAINED
DROUIN, ARTHUR ELLSWORTH ARMY 65TH INFANTRY REGIMENT RUMFORD CEMETERY
DUMOND, GILMAN ARMY 19TH INFANTRY REGIMENT AROOSTOOK COUNTY DNA NEEDED
DUNHAM, JAMES WARREN ARMY 32ND INFANTRY REGIMENT PORTLAND CEMETERY
DUNLAP, JOHN GUY ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT BATH
DUNPHY, EDWARD DALE ARMY 21ST INFANTRY REGIMENT PITTSFIELD CEMETERY
DUPLISSIS, ALFRED A ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT OLD TOWN CEMETERY
DUPUIS, RAYMOND JOSEPH ARMY 19TH INFANTRY REGIMENT SACO CEMETERY
DUSSAULT, ARTHUR ARMY 7TH INFANTRY REGIMENT LEWISTON CEMETERY
DYMENT, MARLIN ALBERT ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT WEST PERU CEMETERY
ELDREDGE, HARRY F ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT HALLOWELL CEMETERY
ELSWORTH, GEORGE IRVING ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT PORTLAND CEMETERY
EUSTIS JR, STOWELL ARMY 223RD INFANTRY REGIMENT DIXFIELD CEMETERY
FORTIN, WILLIAM EDGAR MARINES 5TH MARINE REGIMENT BRUNSWICK CEMETERY
FOSS, BEVERLEY HANSCOM ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT DOVER-FOXCROFT CEMETERY
FOSS, GEORGE HOWARD ARMY 5TH CAVALRY REGIMENT STANDISH CEMETERY
FOSTER, RICHARD KENNETH ARMY 34TH INFANTRY REGIMENT WATERVILLE CEMETERY
FOSTER, ROBERT RICHARD AIR FORCE 28TH BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON BANGOR DNA NEEDED
FOX, COLBY GEORGE ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT GUILFORD DNA OBTAINED
GALLAGHER, LAWRENCE WILLIAM AIR FORCE 8TH BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON GRAY DNA OBTAINED
GALLANT, MORRIS LEO MARINES 5TH MARINE REGIMENT RUMFORD CEMETERY
GAY, JOHN SULLIVAN ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT CALAIS DNA NEEDED
GERVAIS, REGINALD ERNEST ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT WATERVILLE CEMETERY
GETCHELL, MAURICE SHERMAN ARMY 5TH REGIMENTAL COMBAT TEAM DOVER-FOXCROFT CEMETERY
GILBERT, CLARENCE JOHN ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT DEXTER CEMETERY
GLIDDEN, DONALD E AIR FORCE 7TH FIGHTER BOMBER SQUADRON BANGOR CEMETERY
GLIDDEN, VERNON RAYMOND ARMY 35TH INFANTRY REGIMENT PATTEN CEMETERY
GODING, CARL LEONARD ARMY 35TH INFANTRY REGIMENT FARMINGTON CEMETERY
GOODBLOOD, CLAIR ARMY 7TH INFANTRY REGIMENT FORT KENT CEMETERY
GOODE, ALLEN ROLAND ARMY 65TH ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION ORNEVILLE TOWNSHIP DNA OBTAINED
GORRIS, ALBION J ARMY 89TH MEDIUM TANK BATTALION (8072) BREWER CEMETERY
GRAHAM, CHARLES WILLIAM ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT MACHIAS CEMETERY
GRANBERG, KENNETH JOSEPH AIR FORCE 9TH FIGHTER BOMBER SQUADRON WILTON DNA NEEDED
GRANT, EARLON VIRGIL ARMY 99TH FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (105MM) HANCOCK CEMETERY
GRAY, FREDERICK MILTON ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT BRIDGTON CEMETERY
GREEN, WENDELL H ARMY 5TH CAVALRY REGIMENT DIXFIELD CEMETERY
GRISWOLD, HARRY ELLSWORTH MARINES 7TH MARINE REGIMENT PORTLAND CEMETERY
GUILFORD, HOWARTH I ARMY 5TH REGIMENTAL COMBAT TEAM NORWAY CEMETERY
HADLEY, LEO J MARINES 5TH MARINE REGIMENT PORTLAND CEMETERY
HALLIDAY JR, ROSCOE EDWARD ARMY 15TH INFANTRY REGIMENT LEWISTON DNA OBTAINED
HALLOWELL, ROBERT EARNEST ARMY 19TH INFANTRY REGIMENT MEDICAL COMPANY CHINA CEMETERY
HAMANN, EMILIEN PHILIPPE MARINES 11TH MARINE REGIMENT LEWISTON CEMETERY
HARDY, WILLIAM ROBERT ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT HOULTON CEMETERY
HEAL, BRUCE SAWYER AIR FORCE 51ST FIGHTER INTERCEPTOR WING EAST MILLINOCKET CEMETERY
HEBERT, SYLVIO LONGIN ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT AUBURN DNA OBTAINED
HENRY, JOHN FRANKLIN ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT MEXICO CEMETERY
HERSON, RONALD ARTHUR MARINES 5TH MARINE REGIMENT BATH
HICKEY, JOHN MURRAY AIR FORCE 8TH BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON MEXICO DNA OBTAINED
HILTON, ROBERT WARREN MARINES 5TH MARINE REGIMENT HOLLIS CEMETERY
HINKLEY, WESTON L ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT TURNER DNA OBTAINED
HOYT, LESTER GEORGE ARMY 61ST FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (105MM) WINDHAM CEMETERY
HUNNEWELL, GLENWOOD D AIR FORCE REQUESTS FOR INFORMATION – UNKNOWN UNITS NEW GLOCESTER CEMETERY
JACKSON, ROBERT E ARMY 21ST INFANTRY REGIMENT PORTLAND
JACQUES, RONALD R ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT EAST LIVERMORE CEMETERY
JAMES, ROY FRANCIS ARMY 7TH INFANTRY REGIMENT BUCKSPORT DNA OBTAINED
JOHNSON, DONALD RICHARD ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT ROCKLAND CEMETERY
JOHNSON, WALTER COLE ARMY 15TH INFANTRY REGIMENT HALLOWELL CEMETERY
KELLEY, LESLIE L ARMY 31ST INFANTRY REGIMENT ROME CEMETERY
KENDALL, ELMER BLAINE MARINES 5TH MARINE REGIMENT NORTH BERWICK CEMETERY
KENNESON, LLEWELLYN EMERY ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT LIMESTONE CEMETERY
KILGORE, FRANK W ARMY 15TH INFANTRY REGIMENT PATTEN CEMETERY
KILLAM, MERLON LEONARD NAVY NAVY HOSPITAL CORPSMAN PITTSFIELD CEMETERY
KING, JAMES VINTON MARINES 1ST MARINE REGIMENT MILO CEMETERY
KNIGHT, WALTER EUGENE ARMY 180TH INFANTRY REGIMENT SKOWHEGAN CEMETERY
LAKIN, JOHN GROVER ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT CUMBERLAND COUNTY DNA OBTAINED
LAPLANTE, GEORGE RAYMOND ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT LEWISTON CEMETERY
LARRABEE, DAVID ANTHONY ARMY 19TH INFANTRY REGIMENT AUGUSTA CEMETERY
LARSON, STANLEY S ARMY 15TH INFANTRY REGIMENT BROWNVILLE CEMETERY
LEADBETTER, CARLTON H ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT AUBURN CEMETERY
LEBEL, ADRIEN ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT LEWISTON CEMETERY
LEVASSEUR, EDMOND DONALD ARMY 15TH INFANTRY REGIMENT WINSLOW CEMETERY
LIBBY, GEORGE DALTON ARMY 3RD ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION BRIDGTON CEMETERY
LITTLE, DONALD ADAMS ARMY 57TH FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (105MM) ELLSWORTH CEMETERY
LOFTIS, CLIFFORD A ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT PORTLAND
LORING JR, CHARLES JOSEPH AIR FORCE 80TH FIGHTER BOMBER SQUADRON PORTLAND DNA OBTAINED
LORREY, DAVID CHARLES ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT SANGERVILLE CEMETERY
LUCAS, RICHARD FRED ARMY 17TH INFANTRY REGIMENT SAINT ALBANS DNA OBTAINED
LUCE, EARLAND LEROY MARINES 1ST SIGNAL BATTALION – MARINES WASHINGTON CEMETERY
MAKOSKY JR, ANTHONY JOSEPH ARMY 37TH FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (105MM) BANGOR CEMETERY
MARTIN, DOMINIQUE KENNETH AIR FORCE 7TH FIGHTER BOMBER SQUADRON VAN BUREN DNA OBTAINED
MARTIS, WILLIAM JOSEPH ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT BANGOR CEMETERY
MAYBERRY, WARREN E ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT GORHAM CEMETERY
MCINTYRE, ROBERT HENRY ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT GREENVILLE DNA OBTAINED
MCKENNA, GILBERT WINFRED ARMY 82ND FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (155MM) PORTLAND CEMETERY
MCLEOD, FRANK HUGH ARMY 15TH INFANTRY REGIMENT ISLAND FALLS CEMETERY
MCMANN, JOHN GERALD AIR FORCE 344TH BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON PITTSFIELD CEMETERY
MERRILL, KENNETH WAYNE ARMY 15TH INFANTRY REGIMENT CASCO CEMETERY
MICHAUD, JOSEPH E G ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT BINGHAM CEMETERY
MICHAUD, WILFRED S ARMY 34TH INFANTRY REGIMENT SANFORD CEMETERY
MOODY, HORACE A ARMY 21ST INFANTRY REGIMENT WEBSTER
MOORE, BRYANT EDWARD ARMY EIGHTH ARMY HEADQUARTERS ELLSWORTH CEMETERY
MOORE, PHILIP TREFFLE MARINES 7TH MARINE REGIMENT LEWISTON CEMETERY
MOREY, LEON CLYDE ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT LOWELLTOWN DNA OBTAINED
MORGAN, CYRUS LAUGHTON ARMY 32ND INFANTRY REGIMENT OLD TOWN CEMETERY
MORIN, DONALD R C ARMY 424TH FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (8-INCH TOWED) LEWISTON CEMETERY
MORIN, FERNAND AIME ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT MADAWASKA DNA OBTAINED
MORIN, JOSEPH ROLAND AIR FORCE 6149TH AIR POLICE SQUADRON AUGUSTA CEMETERY
MORNEAULT, ROLLAND P ARMY 179TH INFANTRY REGIMENT LILLE CEMETERY
MULLOY, JAMES DONALD ARMY 279TH INFANTRY REGIMENT BERWICK CEMETERY
MURRAY JR, NEIL A ARMY 2ND ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION DANFORTH CEMETERY
NADEAU, KENNETH DEXTER ARMY 13TH ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION OLD TOWN CEMETERY
NASH, RICHARD LEROY ARMY 223RD INFANTRY REGIMENT STONINGTON CEMETERY
NASON, REX EUGENE ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT LINNEUS CEMETERY
NICKERSON, JAMES ELLIOT MARINES 7TH MARINE REGIMENT HAMPDEN HIGHLANDS CEMETERY
NORSEWORTHY, PHILIP W ARMY 32ND INFANTRY REGIMENT NEWPORT CEMETERY
NORTON, HAROLD VERNE MARINES 1ST COMBAT SERVICE GROUP – MARINES LIMERICK CEMETERY
NUTTING, JOHN MAINARD AIR FORCE 371ST BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON NORTH LEEDS DNA OBTAINED
NYE, ALAN REED MARINES 1ST MARINE REGIMENT SHIRLEY MILLS CEMETERY
OLSON, SIGURD CARL ARMY 21ST INFANTRY REGIMENT BETHEL DNA OBTAINED
OUELLETTE, JOSEPH GERARD PERLEY ARMY 3RD MEDICAL BATTALION AUGUSTA DNA OBTAINED
OWEN, PAUL C ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT BRUNSWICK CEMETERY
PARKER, ROBERT H ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT MOUNT DESERT CEMETERY
PATRIQUEN, LEIGHTON HABER ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT FRANKLIN COUNTY DNA OBTAINED
PATTERSON, REGINALD WILFRED ARMY 17TH INFANTRY REGIMENT SACO CEMETERY
PELLETIER, CLAUDE ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT SAINT JOHN
PELLETIER, ROBERT LUDGER JOSEPH ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT VAN BUREN CEMETERY
PERKINS, MALCOLM D ARMY 35TH INFANTRY REGIMENT PORTLAND CEMETERY
PETERSON, CLARENCE AMES ARMY 187TH AIRBORNE REGIMENTAL COMBAT TEAM ROCKLAND CEMETERY
PETERSON, EDWARD J ARMY 5TH CAVALRY REGIMENT LEWISTON CEMETERY
PHILBRICK, GLENDON LEE ARMY 31ST INFANTRY REGIMENT RUMFORD CEMETERY
PLUMMER, HARRY R ARMY 78TH HEAVY TANK BATTALION LISBON FALLS CEMETERY
POLAND, SHIRLEY MASON ARMY 19TH INFANTRY REGIMENT MILTON CEMETERY
POLK, WARREN FRANKLIN AIR FORCE 8TH FIGHTER BOMBER SQUADRON WEST JONESPORT DNA OBTAINED
POOLE, WILLIAM JAMES ARMY 5TH REGIMENTAL COMBAT TEAM CALAIS CEMETERY
RANDALL, EARLAN VERNE ARMY 2ND ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION MAPLETON DNA OBTAINED
RAYMOND, GERARD JOSEPH ARMY 29TH INFANTRY REGIMENT UPPER FRENCHVILLE CEMETERY
RAYMOND, LOUIS ALBERT ARMY 7TH INFANTRY REGIMENT BELFAST CEMETERY
RAYMOND, MAHLON LLOYD MARINES 5TH MARINE REGIMENT FRYEBURG CEMETERY
REED, GRANVILLE E ARMY 24TH INFANTRY REGIMENT BAR HARBOR CEMETERY
REED, RICHARD ETHAN ARMY 5TH REGIMENTAL COMBAT TEAM BOOTHBAY HARBOR DNA OBTAINED
RICE, CLIFTON LOUIS ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT LEWISTON DNA NEEDED
RICHARDS, SUMNER EUGENE MARINES 1ST MARINE DIVISION HEADQUARTERS BATTALION PORTLAND CEMETERY
ROBERGE, ROBERT JULES ARMY 2ND ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION BIDDEFORD DNA OBTAINED
ROBINSON, KENNETH C ARMY 17TH INFANTRY REGIMENT ROCKLAND CEMETERY
ROBINSON, LELAND STANFORD ARMY 19TH INFANTRY REGIMENT BIDDEFORD
ROMEO, REGINALD EUGENE ARMY 15TH INFANTRY REGIMENT BIDDEFORD CEMETERY
ROSSIGNOL, NORMAND SYLVIO ARMY 17TH INFANTRY REGIMENT LEWISTON DNA OBTAINED
ROWELL, HAROLD MELVIN ARMY 5TH CAVALRY REGIMENT FRANKFORT CEMETERY
RUHLIN, EARL OSWALD AIR FORCE 13TH BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON BANGOR DNA NEEDED
SAMPSON, ALBERT RANDOLPH MARINES 5TH MARINE REGIMENT SCARBOROUGH CEMETERY
SANBORN, JAMES EVERETT ARMY 17TH INFANTRY REGIMENT PORTLAND DNA OBTAINED
SANBORN, LINWOOD BURTON ARMY 180TH INFANTRY REGIMENT BALDWIN CEMETERY
SARGENT JR, HARRY L ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT BREWER CEMETERY
SCOTT JR, WALTER CAMPBELL ARMY 245TH MEDIUM TANK BATTALION LEWISTON CEMETERY
SHERWOOD, EUGENE EARL AIR FORCE 335TH FIGHTER INTERCEPTOR SQUADRON PORTLAND CEMETERY
SHERWOOD, WILLIAM HENRY ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT EASTON CEMETERY
SIMARD, JOSEPH A F ARMY 29TH INFANTRY REGIMENT LEWISTON CEMETERY
SIMONEAU, JOSEPH HONORE ARMY 34TH INFANTRY REGIMENT BIDDEFORD CEMETERY
SIROIS, RENO GERARD ARMY 19TH INFANTRY REGIMENT UPPER FRENCHVILLE CEMETERY
SKILLINGS, ROGER B ARMY 5TH CAVALRY REGIMENT SCARBOROUGH CEMETERY
SMITH, GERALD LORIAN MARINES 7TH MARINE REGIMENT PORTLAND DNA OBTAINED
SOUTHARD JR, WILLIAM ELDRIDGE ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT GREENE CEMETERY
SPOFFARD, LEE FRANCIS ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT PORTLAND CEMETERY
SPRAGUE, OSCAR L ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT MILBRIDGE DNA OBTAINED
STEWART, WARREN EVERETT ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT MADISON CEMETERY
SWEATT, EARL ARTHUR MARINES 7TH MARINE REGIMENT WILSONS MILLS CEMETERY
TAIT, ROBERT JAMES ARMY 57TH FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (105MM) BAR HARBOR CEMETERY REMAINS RECOVERED
TARR, PHILIP P ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT MILLINOCKET CEMETERY
TAYLOR JR, CARLTON ALLEN ARMY 21ST ORDNANCE COMPANY – DIRECT SUPPORT NORTHEAST HARBOR CEMETERY
THERIAULT, CONRAD WALTER MARINES 7TH MARINE REGIMENT LEWISTON DNA OBTAINED
THOMPSON, JOHN ELLERY AIR FORCE 8TH FIGHTER BOMBER SQUADRON WASHBURN DNA NEEDED
TIBBETTS, CHARLES OWEN ARMY 179TH INFANTRY REGIMENT BELFAST DNA NEEDED
TOBIAS, STANLEY PETER ARMY 5TH REGIMENTAL COMBAT TEAM AUGUSTA CEMETERY
TREMBLEY, DAVID KEITH ARMY 34TH INFANTRY REGIMENT GREENVILLE CEMETERY
TREMBLEY, RICHARD GEORGE ARMY 32ND INFANTRY REGIMENT OLD TOWN CEMETERY
TURNER, ROY FREDERICK MARINES 5TH MARINE REGIMENT BUCKSPORT CEMETERY
TURNER, WILLIAM HARRIS ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT DEXTER CEMETERY
VASHON, DONALD FRANCIS ARMY 245TH MEDIUM TANK BATTALION WATERVILLE CEMETERY
VERILL, IRA H ARMY 65TH ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION HOMETOWN NEEDED CEMETERY
VIOLETTE, JOSEPH CLIFFORD DONALD ARMY 31ST INFANTRY REGIMENT VAN BUREN CEMETERY
VIOLETTE, ROBERT JAMES MARINES 7TH MARINE REGIMENT BUCKSPORT CEMETERY
VOISINE, RICHARD ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT FORT KENT CEMETERY
WADDELL, CECIL ALDEN MARINES 7TH MARINE REGIMENT ORONO CEMETERY
WARREN, ROBERT P ARMY 5TH REGIMENTAL COMBAT TEAM ROCKPORT
WELCH, ROBERT D ARMY 37TH FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (105MM) SOUTH PARIS
WHITE, HARLAN AUGUSTUS ARMY 15TH INFANTRY REGIMENT WATERVILLE CEMETERY
WHITE, STANLEY HARRY ARMY 31ST INFANTRY REGIMENT JONESBORO CEMETERY
WILCOX, HARLAND NORRIS ARMY 31ST INFANTRY REGIMENT RANGELEY DNA OBTAINED
WILCOX, RALPH STEWART ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT GUILFORD CEMETERY
WILSON JR, DONALD W ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT PORT CLYDE CEMETERY
WING JR, ELMER VINAE ARMY 5TH REGIMENTAL COMBAT TEAM GARDINER DNA OBTAINED
WOOD, FRED WEYMOUTH ARMY 65TH INFANTRY REGIMENT NORTH BERWICK CEMETERY
WOODMAN, RUSSELL H ARMY 17TH INFANTRY REGIMENT AUBURN CEMETERY
WORMWOOD, RICHARD CARLTON ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT SANFORD DNA OBTAINED
WORSTER, VANCE OLLAND MARINES 11TH MARINE REGIMENT KINGMAN CEMETERY
WORSTER JR, WARREN WOOD ARMY 5TH CAVALRY REGIMENT GREENVILLE CEMETERY